About Us - Local Associations


Bookmark and Share  Print 

Location Search

Search by Location Name:
All  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  

Or

City:
State:
Zip:
 
Adair County
District: MCEA
Contact: Angie Neat
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 270.384.3367
Email: Click Here to Email
Website: Click Here to View Homepage

Adair County ESP
District: MCEA
Contact: Jason Rector
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 270.384.2476
Email: Click Here to Email

Allen County
District: Third
Contact: John Hall
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Phone: 270.618.8200
Email: Click Here to Email

Allen County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 

Anchorage Indep
District: Fifth
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 

Anchorage Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 

Anderson County
District: Fifth
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 

Anderson County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Pamela Rowe
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Email: Click Here to Email

Ashland Indep
District: EKEA
Contact: Daniel Boyer
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Ashland Indep ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Eric Edwards
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Augusta Indep
District: EKEA
Contact: Emily Evertz
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Email: Click Here to Email

Ballard County
District: First
Contact: Michele Warford-Chandler
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Ballard County ESP
District: First
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 

Barbourville Indep
District: UCEA
Contact: Dennis Messer
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 
Email: Click Here to Email

Barbourville Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 

Bardstown Indep
District: Fourth
Contact: Denise Hicks
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 
Email: Click Here to Email

Amy White - CoPresident
mudlick@hotmail.com


Bardstown Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 

Barren County
District: Third
Contact: Kelley Ross
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Phone: 270.651.6315
Email: Click Here to Email

Barren County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 

Bath County
District: EKEA
Contact: Kristal Robinson
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Email: Click Here to Email

Bath County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 

Beechwood Indep
District: NKEA
Contact: Mark O'Connor
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Phone: 859.331.1220
Email: Click Here to Email

Beechwood Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 

Bell County
District: UCEA
Contact: MIndy Graves
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 
Email: Click Here to Email

Bell County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 

Bellevue Indep
District: NKEA
Contact: Bruce Tosolt
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Phone: 859.261.7987
Email: Click Here to Email

Bellevue Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 

Berea Indep
District: Central
Contact: Mary Ann Sowers
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Phone: 859.986.4911 x 299
Email: Click Here to Email

Berea Indep ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Jackie Perman
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Email: Click Here to Email

Boone County
District: NKEA
Contact: Tom Haddock
UniServ Director(s): Michelle New 
Phone: 513.300.2232
Email: Click Here to Email
Website: Click Here to View Homepage

Boone County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Joseph Hamelin
UniServ Director(s): Michelle New 
Email: Click Here to Email

Bourbon County
District: Central
Contact: Rachel Poe
UniServ Director(s): Rosalind Bryant 
Phone: 859.987.2185
Email: Click Here to Email

Bourbon County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Richard Crawford
UniServ Director(s): Rosalind Bryant 
Email: Click Here to Email

Bowling Green Indep
District: Third
Contact: Wanda Faulkner
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Phone: 270.746.2300
Email: Click Here to Email

Bowling Green Indep ESP
District: Third
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 

Boyd County
District: EKEA
Contact: Judi King
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Boyd County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Jewell Malik
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Boyle County
District: Central
Contact: Jennifer Fowler
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Phone: 859.936.7524
Email: Click Here to Email

Boyle County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 

Bracken County
District: EKEA
Contact: Heather Brumley
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Email: Click Here to Email

Bracken County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Danny Teegarden
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Email: Click Here to Email

Breathitt County
District: UKREA
Contact: Margaret Kincannon
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Phone: 606.295.7128
Email: Click Here to Email

Breathitt County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Clara Gabbard
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Email: Click Here to Email

Breckinridge County
District: Fourth
Contact: John Whipple
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 
Email: Click Here to Email

Breckinridge County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Deborah Hobbs
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 
Email: Click Here to Email

Bullitt County
District: Fifth
Contact: Michele Harris
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 
Email: Click Here to Email

Bullitt County ESP
District: Fifth
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 

Burgin Indep
District: Central
Contact: Theresa Brooks
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Email: Click Here to Email

Butler County
District: Third
Contact: Latisha Cardwell
UniServ Director(s): Nancy Brinkley 
Phone: 270.526.5647
Email: Click Here to Email

Butler County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Nancy Brinkley 

Caldwell County
District: First
Contact: Susan Meadows
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Email: Click Here to Email

Caldwell County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 

Calloway County
District: First
Contact: Gwenda Wilhelm
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Calloway County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 

Campbell County
District: NKEA
Contact: Paula Sinclair
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Phone: 859.635.4161
Email: Click Here to Email

Campbell County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 

Campbellsville Indep
District: Fourth
Contact: Andrea Lawler
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 
Email: Click Here to Email

Campbellsville Indep ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Michael Harrison
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 

Carlisle County
District: First
Contact: Shanna Mills
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Carlisle County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 

Carroll County
District: Fifth
Contact: Daniel Mahoney
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Email: Click Here to Email

Carroll County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Joseph Dickerson
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Email: Click Here to Email

Carter County
District: EKEA
Contact: Julie Egleston
UniServ Director(s): Mark Rogers 
Email: Click Here to Email

Carter County ESP
District: EKEA
Contact: Maria McGlone
UniServ Director(s): Mark Rogers 
Email: Click Here to Email

Casey County
District: MCEA
Contact: Rhonda Cochran
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 606.787.6961
Email: Click Here to Email

Casey County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Barbara Clements
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Email: Click Here to Email

Caverna Indep
District: Third
Contact: Frank Beauchamp
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Phone: 270.773.3671
Email: Click Here to Email

Caverna Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 

Christian County
District: Second
Contact: Marsha Sansom
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Email: Click Here to Email

Christian County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Carolyn Tucker
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Email: Click Here to Email

Clark County
District: Central
Contact: Cheryl Pena
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Phone: 859.744.4618
Email: Click Here to Email

Clark County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Beth Edwards
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Email: Click Here to Email

Clay County
District: UCEA
Contact: Paul Hughes
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 
Email: Click Here to Email

Clay County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 

Clinton County
District: MCEA
Contact: Kathleen Gregory
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 606.387.5828
Email: Click Here to Email

Cloverport Indep
District: Fourth
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 

Cloverport Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 

Corbin Indep
District: UCEA
Contact: Vickie Bramlett
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 
Email: Click Here to Email

Corbin Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 

Covington Indep
District: NKEA
Contact: Tomas Bolser
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Phone: 859.655.9545
Email: Click Here to Email

Covington Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 

Crittenden County
District: First
Contact: Delois Paddock
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Email: Click Here to Email

Crittenden County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 

Cumberland County
District: Third
Contact: Diane Poindexter
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 270.864.3451
Email: Click Here to Email

Cumberland County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 

Danville Indep
District: Central
Contact: Norma Hopkins
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Phone: 859.238.8535
Email: Click Here to Email

Danville Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 

Daviess County
District: Second
Contact: Kandie McDaniel
UniServ Director(s): Nancy Brinkley 
Email: Click Here to Email

Daviess County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Nancy Brinkley 

Dawson Springs Indep
District: Second
Contact: Tammy Workman
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Email: Click Here to Email

Dawson Springs Indep ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Karen Wallace
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Email: Click Here to Email

Dayton Indep
District: NKEA
Contact: Cami Young
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Phone: 859.292.7492
Email: Click Here to Email

East Bernstadt Indep
District: UCEA
Contact: Donna Frankowski
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Email: Click Here to Email

East Bernstadt Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 

Edmonson County
District: Third
Contact: Jennifer VanMeter
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Email: Click Here to Email

Edmonson County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Keith Saling
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Email: Click Here to Email

Elizabethtown Indep
District: Fourth
Contact: Katie Bennett
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 
Email: Click Here to Email

Elizabethtown Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 

Elliott County
District: EKEA
Contact: Sherry Hale
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Elliott County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 

Eminence Indep
District: Fifth
Contact: Kim Goodloe
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 
Email: Click Here to Email

Erlanger-Elsmere Indep
District: NKEA
Contact: Nicole Nussbaum
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Phone: 859.727.1108
Email: Click Here to Email

Erlanger-Elsmere Indep ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Thomas Blaker
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Email: Click Here to Email

Estill County
District: Central
Contact: Jennifer Hall
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Estill County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: James Winkler
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Fairview Indep
District: EKEA
Contact: Pamela Swentzel
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Fairview Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 

Fayette County
District: Central
Contact: Jessica Hiler
UniServ Director(s): Rosalind Bryant Rob Tye 
Phone: 859.224.0907
Email: Click Here to Email

Fayette County ESP
District: Central
Contact: Frankie Langdon
UniServ Director(s): Rosalind Bryant Rob Tye 
Phone: 859.381.4000
Email: Click Here to Email

Fleming County
District: EKEA
Contact: George McKee
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Email: Click Here to Email

Fleming County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 

Floyd County
District: EKEA
Contact: Shayne Wicker
UniServ Director(s): Becky Skaggs 
Phone: 606.358.9543
Email: Click Here to Email
Website: Click Here to View Homepage

Floyd County ESP
District: EKEA
Contact: Paula Whitt
UniServ Director(s): Becky Skaggs 
Phone: 606.285.9443
Email: Click Here to Email

Fort Thomas Indep
District: NKEA
Contact: Dawn Hils
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Phone: 859.815.2413
Email: Click Here to Email

Fort Thomas Indep ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Matthew Winkler
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Email: Click Here to Email

Frankfort Indep
District: Central
Contact: Charles Edwards
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Phone: 502.875.8655

Frankfort Indep ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Sheila Crutcher-Evans
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Email: Click Here to Email

Franklin County
District: Central
Contact: Brenda Graves
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Phone: 502.695.6750
Email: Click Here to Email

Franklin County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 

Fulton City Indep
District: First
Contact: Jennifer Caldwell
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Fulton County
District: First
Contact: Shawn Barber
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Co-President:
Ashley Coulson
Email: ashley.kemp@fulton.kyschools.us


Fulton County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 

Gallatin County
District: NKEA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 

Gallatin County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 

Garrard County
District: Central
Contact: Sabrina Coffey
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Phone: 859.792.2146
Email: Click Here to Email

Garrard County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 

Glasgow Indep
District: Third
Contact: Mark Gibson
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Phone: 270.597.2932
Email: Click Here to Email

Glasgow Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 

Grant County
District: NKEA
Contact: Amanda Calhoun
UniServ Director(s): Michelle New 
Phone: 859.824.4484
Email: Click Here to Email

Grant County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Earl Hampton
UniServ Director(s): Michelle New 
Email: Click Here to Email

Graves County
District: First
Contact: Nancy Beth Johnson
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Graves County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Matthew Powell
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Grayson County
District: Fourth
Contact: Nancy Reed
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 
Email: Click Here to Email

Grayson County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Tracy Haycraft
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 
Email: Click Here to Email

Green County
District: Fourth
Contact: Michelle Porter
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 
Email: Click Here to Email

Green County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 

Greenup County
District: EKEA
Contact: Robin Virgin
UniServ Director(s): Mark Rogers 
Email: Click Here to Email

Greenup County ESP
District: EKEA
Contact: Phyllis Willis
UniServ Director(s): Mark Rogers 
Email: Click Here to Email

Hancock County
District: Second
Contact: Charlena Williams
UniServ Director(s): Nancy Brinkley 
Email: Click Here to Email

Hancock County ESP
District: Second
Contact: Kerry Hall
UniServ Director(s): Nancy Brinkley 

Hardin County
District: Fourth
Contact: Bill Wooldridge
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 
Email: Click Here to Email

Hardin County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Martha Huffer
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 
Email: Click Here to Email

Harlan County
District: UCEA
Contact: Jeff Wilson
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 
Email: Click Here to Email

Harlan County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 

Harlan Indep
District: UCEA
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 

Harrison County
District: Central
Contact: Linda King
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Phone: 859.234.7123 x 2258
Email: Click Here to Email

Harrison County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Billy Highland
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 

Hart County
District: Fourth
Contact: Dane Wilson
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 
Email: Click Here to Email

Hart County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 

Hazard Indep
District: UKREA
Contact: Maggie Roll
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Email: Click Here to Email

Hazard Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 

Henderson County
District: Second
Contact: Mike Sprague
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Email: Click Here to Email

Henderson County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Nancy Toombs
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Email: Click Here to Email

Henry County
District: Fifth
Contact: Dawn Bayer-Scroggins
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 
Email: Click Here to Email

Henry County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 

Hickman County
District: First
Contact: Deborah Watson
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Hickman County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 

Hopkins County
District: Second
Contact: Tanya Martin-Milam
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Email: Click Here to Email

Hopkins County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Judy Vanderveer
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Email: Click Here to Email

Jackson County
District: Central
Contact: Becky Baker
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Phone: 606.965.3171
Email: Click Here to Email

Jackson County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 

Jackson Indep
District: UKREA
Contact: Amy Hollan
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Email: Click Here to Email

Jackson Indep ESP
District: KESPA

Jefferson County
District: JCTA
Contact: Brent McKim
UniServ Director(s): Bill Allison Elana Crane Liesa Daly Chanda Hornback Antonia Lindauer 
Email: Click Here to Email

Jefferson County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Bill Allison Elana Crane Liesa Daly Chanda Hornback Antonia Lindauer 

Jenkins Indep
District: UKREA
Contact: Karen Corbett
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Email: Click Here to Email

Jenkins Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 

Jessamine County
District: Central
Contact: Heather LaBarbara
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Phone: 859.885.2244
Email: Click Here to Email

Jessamine County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Shonda McClure
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Email: Click Here to Email

Johnson County
District: EKEA
Contact: Rhonda Sturgill
UniServ Director(s): Becky Skaggs 
Phone: 606.297.3738
Email: Click Here to Email

Johnson County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Kathy Spencer
UniServ Director(s): Becky Skaggs 
Email: Click Here to Email

Kenton County
District: NKEA
Contact: Laura Schneider
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Phone: 859.960.0100 x 214
Email: Click Here to Email
Website: Click Here to View Homepage

Kenton County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Marcie Viox
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Email: Click Here to Email

Knott County
District: UKREA
Contact: Deanna Jacobs
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Email: Click Here to Email

Knott County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 

Knox County
District: UCEA
Contact: Darren Mills
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 
Phone: 606.546.9253
Email: Click Here to Email

Knox County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Steven Valentine
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 

KSD House Parents ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Linda Cress
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Email: Click Here to Email

KY Department of Education
District: Central
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 

KY School for the Blind
District: Fifth
Contact: David Hume
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 
Email: Click Here to Email

KY School for the Blind ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 

KY School for the Deaf
District: Central
Contact: Lisa Morse
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Phone: 859.936.6783
Email: Click Here to Email

KY School for the Deaf ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Linda Cress
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Email: Click Here to Email

LaRue County
District: Fourth
Contact: Carla Preston
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 
Email: Click Here to Email

LaRue County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Hope McNeill
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 

Laurel County
District: UCEA
Contact: Kevin Rossman
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Email: Click Here to Email

Laurel County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Lavina Johnson
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Email: Click Here to Email

Lawrence County
District: EKEA
Contact: Scott Osborn
UniServ Director(s): Mark Rogers 
Email: Click Here to Email

Lawrence County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Kristie Jobe
UniServ Director(s): Mark Rogers 
Email: Click Here to Email

Lee County
District: Central
Contact: Phillip Durbin
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Phone: 606.464.5005
Email: Click Here to Email

Lee County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 

Leslie County
District: UKREA
Contact: Jolena Sizemore
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Email: Click Here to Email

Leslie County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 

Letcher County
District: UKREA
Contact: Regina Brown
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Email: Click Here to Email

Letcher County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Teresa Pigman
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Email: Click Here to Email

Lewis County
District: EKEA
Contact: Charity Stout
UniServ Director(s): Mark Rogers 
Email: Click Here to Email

Lewis County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Mark Rogers 

Lincoln County
District: Central
Contact: Charles Fegan
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Phone: 606.356.9111
Email: Click Here to Email

Lincoln County ESP
District: Central
Contact: Lori Bailey
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Email: Click Here to Email

Livingston County
District: First
Contact: Joseph Moneymaker
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Email: Click Here to Email

Livingston County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Junior Ramage
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Email: Click Here to Email

Logan County
District: Third
Contact: Sandra Bollenbecker
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Phone: 270.539.7711
Email: Click Here to Email

Logan County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 

Ludlow Indep
District: NKEA
Contact: Karen Baugh
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Phone: 859.261.2100
Email: Click Here to Email

Lyon County
District: First
Contact: David Moss
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Email: Click Here to Email

Lyon County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Debbie Galusha
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 

Madison County
District: Central
Contact: Elaine Kresge
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Phone: 859.625.6109
Email: Click Here to Email

Madison County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 

Magoffin County
District: EKEA
Contact: Victoria Keeton
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Phone: 606.349.2011
Email: Click Here to Email

Magoffin County ESP
District: EKEA
Contact: Tammy Prater
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Email: Click Here to Email

Marion County
District: Fourth
Contact: Holly Buckman
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 
Email: Click Here to Email

Marion County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 

Marshall County
District: First
Contact: Luke Inglish
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Phone: 270.527.3828
Email: Click Here to Email

Marshall County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 

Martin County
District: EKEA
Contact: Tom Setser
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Martin County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Nora Ray
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Mason County
District: EKEA
Contact: Ella Bowling
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Email: Click Here to Email

Mason County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 

Mayfield Indep
District: First
Contact: Joshua Thompson
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Mayfield Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 

McCracken County
District: First
Contact: Crystal Culp
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

McCracken County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Joy Clark
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

McCreary County
District: MCEA
Contact: Misty Miller
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 606.376.5051
Email: Click Here to Email

McCreary County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 

McLean County
District: Second
Contact: Natalie Davis
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Email: Click Here to Email

McLean County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Bridgette Degraff
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Email: Click Here to Email

Meade County
District: Fourth
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 

Meade County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 

Menifee County
District: EKEA
Contact: Lana Swartz
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Email: Click Here to Email

Menifee County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 

Mercer County
District: Central
Contact: Shelly Loyall
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Email: Click Here to Email

Mercer County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 

Metcalfe County
District: Third
Contact: Shane Coffey
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 270.432.3359
Email: Click Here to Email

Metcalfe County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 

Middlesboro Indep
District: UCEA
Contact: Jessica Bayless
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 
Email: Click Here to Email

Middlesboro Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 

Monroe County
District: Third
Contact: L'Tanya Crawford
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 270.487.9624
Email: Click Here to Email

Monroe County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Regena ProffittEmail: Click Here to Email

Montgomery County
District: Central
Contact: Dena Amburgy
UniServ Director(s): Mark Rogers 
Phone: 859.497.8765
Email: Click Here to Email

Montgomery County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Dena Amburgy
UniServ Director(s): Mark Rogers 
Email: Click Here to Email

Morgan County
District: EKEA
Contact: Myra Linkous
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Morgan County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Jimmy Puckett
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Muhlenberg County
District: Third
Contact: Philiip Oliver
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Phone: 270.338.0040
Email: Click Here to Email

Muhlenberg County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Tamera Winslow
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Email: Click Here to Email

Murray Indep
District: First
Contact: Kristine Zirbel
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Nelson County
District: Fourth
Contact: Terri "Shawn" Veech
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 
Email: Click Here to Email

Nelson County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: June Berry
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 
Email: Click Here to Email

Newport Administrators
District: NKEA

Newport Indep
District: NKEA
Contact: Jenna Koroly
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Phone: 859.292.3023
Email: Click Here to Email

Newport Indep ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Wanda Harvey
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 

Nicholas County
District: Central
Contact: Philip French
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Phone: 859.289.3780
Email: Click Here to Email

Nicholas County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 

Ohio County
District: Third
Contact: Kenneth Alford
UniServ Director(s): Nancy Brinkley 
Phone: 270.274.3366
Email: Click Here to Email

Ohio County ESP
District: Third
Contact: Nicholas Render
UniServ Director(s): Nancy Brinkley 
Email: Click Here to Email

Oldham County
District: Fifth
Contact: Amy Fisher
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 
Email: Click Here to Email

Oldham County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 

Owen County
District: Fifth
Contact: Calvin Johnson
UniServ Director(s): Michelle New 
Email: Click Here to Email

Lauren Johnson
Email: lauren.welchjohnson@gmail.com


Owen County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Michelle New 

Owensboro Indep
District: Second
Contact: Gina Davis
UniServ Director(s): Nancy Brinkley 
Email: Click Here to Email

Owensboro Indep ESP
District: Second
Contact: Ronald Robertson
UniServ Director(s): Nancy Brinkley 
Email: Click Here to Email

Owsley County
District: UKREA
Contact: Noah Noble
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Owsley County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 

Paducah Indep
District: First
Contact: Mattie Morris
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Paducah Indep ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Lakilia Bedeau
UniServ Director(s): Craig Carter 
Email: Click Here to Email

Paintsville Indep
District: EKEA
Contact: Stephanie Hammonds
UniServ Director(s): Becky Skaggs 
Phone: 606.789.2656
Email: Click Here to Email

Paris Indep
District: Central
UniServ Director(s): Rosalind Bryant 

Paris Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Rosalind Bryant 

Pendleton County
District: NKEA
Contact: Tammy Tackett
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Phone: 859.472.7000
Email: Click Here to Email

Pendleton County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 

Perry County
District: UKREA
Contact: Julie Ussery
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Email: Click Here to Email

Perry County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 

Pike County
District: EKEA
Contact: Joey Hamilton
UniServ Director(s): Becky Skaggs Jim Bob Hamilton 
Phone: 606.835.2811
Email: Click Here to Email

Pike County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Gary Phipps
UniServ Director(s): Becky Skaggs 
Email: Click Here to Email

Pikeville Indep
District: EKEA
Contact: Laura Cooley
UniServ Director(s): Becky Skaggs 
Phone: 606.432.0185
Email: Click Here to Email

Pikeville Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Becky Skaggs 

Pineville Indep
District: UCEA
Contact: Donald Abbott
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 
Email: Click Here to Email

Pineville Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 

Powell County
District: Central
Contact: Mary Beth Mink
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Phone: 859.582.0821
Email: Click Here to Email

Powell County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 

Pulaski County
District: MCEA
Contact: Janet New
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 606.274.4411
Email: Click Here to Email
Website: Click Here to View Homepage

Pulaski County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 

Raceland Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 

Raceland-Worthington Indep
District: EKEA
Contact: Zenaida Smith
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Robertson County
District: EKEA
Contact: Linda Ishmael
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Email: Click Here to Email

Robertson County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 

Rockcastle County
District: Central
Contact: Holly Robinson
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Phone: 606.256.4816
Email: Click Here to Email

Rockcastle County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 

Rowan County
District: EKEA
Contact: Mary Beth Armstrong
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 
Email: Click Here to Email

Rowan County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): LuAnn Asbury 

Russell County
District: MCEA
Contact: Teresa Meyer
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 270.866.619
Email: Click Here to Email

Russell County ESP
District: KESPA

Russell Indep
District: EKEA
Contact: Trichel House
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 
Email: Click Here to Email

Russell Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Tim Southern 

Russellville Indep
District: Third
Contact: Tera Ragland
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Phone: 270.726.8425
Email: Click Here to Email

Russellville Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 

Science Hill Indep
District: MCEA
Contact: Hanna Young
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 606.423.3341
Email: Click Here to Email

Scott County
District: Central
Contact: Fran Rohlfing
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Phone: 502.863.0275
Email: Click Here to Email

Scott County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Tom Feck
UniServ Director(s): James Patton 
Email: Click Here to Email

Shelby County
District: Fifth
Contact: Pat Bland
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 
Email: Click Here to Email

Shelby County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 

Silver Grove Indep
District: NKEA
Contact: Chistina Greis
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 
Email: Click Here to Email

Silver Grove Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 

Simpson County
District: Third
Contact: Jane Rahm
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Phone: 270.586.7133
Email: Click Here to Email

Co-President: Diane Cary
Phone: 270.586.3241


Simpson County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Linda Gass
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Email: Click Here to Email

Somerset Indep
District: MCEA
Contact: Jill Vaught
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 606.679.4451
Email: Click Here to Email

Co-President:
Melinda Williams
Email: melinda.williams@somerset.kyschools.us
Phone: 606.678.5821


Somerset Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 

Spencer County
District: Fifth
Contact: Stacy Hieb
UniServ Director(s): Susan Estes 
Email: Click Here to Email

Spencer County ESP
District: KESPA

Taylor County
District: Fourth
Contact: Shannon Cox
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 
Email: Click Here to Email

Taylor County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Betty England
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 
Email: Click Here to Email

Todd County
District: Third
Contact: Pennye Rogers
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Phone: 270.265.2506
Email: Click Here to Email

Todd County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Paulette Hadden
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Email: Click Here to Email

Trigg County
District: First
Contact: Simone Parker
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Email: Click Here to Email

Trigg County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Camala Sue Latham
UniServ Director(s): Dawn Moretz 
Email: Click Here to Email

Trimble County
District: Fifth
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 

Trimble County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Susan Herron 

Union County
District: Second
Contact: Regina Taylor
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Email: Click Here to Email

Union County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Linda Carol Martin
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Email: Click Here to Email

Walton Verona Indep
District: NKEA
Contact: Nicole Schickling
UniServ Director(s): Michelle New 
Phone: 859.485.4432
Email: Click Here to Email

Walton Verona Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Michelle New 

Warren County
District: Third
Contact: Kim Coomer
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Phone: 270.843.1199
Email: Click Here to Email

Warren County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Jason Bennett
UniServ Director(s): Frances Steenbergen 
Email: Click Here to Email

Washington County
District: Fourth
Contact: Lisa Bartley
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 
Email: Click Here to Email

Washington County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Brian Mingus 

Wayne County
District: MCEA
Contact: Melody Smith
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Phone: 606.348.6691
Email: Click Here to Email

Wayne County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Asa Sexton
UniServ Director(s): Mary Helen Barnes 
Email: Click Here to Email

Webster County
District: First
Contact: Rachel Wingo
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Email: Click Here to Email

Webster County ESP
District: KESPA
Contact: Melanie Young
UniServ Director(s): Kathy Hobbs 
Email: Click Here to Email

West Point Indep
District: Fourth
UniServ Director(s): Jeff Sherels 

Whitley County
District: UCEA
Contact: Norma Dillon
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 
Email: Click Here to Email

Whitley County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 

Williamsburg Indep
District: UCEA
Contact: William Conn
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 
Phone: 606.549.6044
Email: Click Here to Email

Williamsburg Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Daphne Goodin 

Williamstown Indep
District: NKEA
Contact: Natalie Wolfe
UniServ Director(s): Michelle New 
Phone: 859.824.3760
Email: Click Here to Email

Williamstown Indep ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Michelle New 

Wolfe County
District: UKREA
Contact: Nicholas Brooks
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 
Email: Click Here to Email

Wolfe County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Ron Stewart 

Woodford County
District: Central
Contact: David Graves
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho 
Phone: 859.873.5434
Email: Click Here to Email

Woodford County ESP
District: KESPA
UniServ Director(s): Peace Ifeacho